RESULTS

Updates:The results of Prelims of Deus-X-Machina, Paraphernalia and ABC have been updated. The results of prelims of Artifact, Circuitructure and Finals of Moto Virtuale have been updated.

  • Deus-X-Machina
  • Rise of Machines
  • Aakriti
  • NeoDrishti
  • Avartan
  • Arthashastra
  • PieThrone
  • No Ground Zone
  • Silicon Valley
  • Paraphernalia
  • Circuit House
  • Armageddon
  • Kalp IT
  • IQ Corner
  • NSCET

Please select your respective event.

+ BattleShip

  • Pirates of Jsr    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Chitti    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Red Daniel    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Battle Royal    NIT Patna
  • Delta    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Phoenix    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Galaxy    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Zeal    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Roboxcel    BIT Deoghar
  • Columbia    CIT
  • Pirates    NIT Jamshedpur
  • Mast    NIT Jamshedpur

+ RoboSoccer

  • To be updated

+ Shape-Shifter

Prelims Results

  • ADV    RBSS0024
  • Incredible    RBSS0037
  • Daffodils    RBSS0047
  • Aadarsh    RBSS0005
  • Hit Star    RBSS0009
  • Optimum Prime    RBSS0045
  • Riders    RBSS0002
  • Robokit    RBSS0031
  • Innovation    RBSS0023
  • Robers    RBSS0018
  • Robo Cyclo2    RBSS0012
  • Robo Cylon1    RBSS0011
  • Prime    RBSS0027
  • D-X    RBSS0004
  • Team BIT    RBSS0008
  • Delta    RBSS0017
  • Transformer    RBSS0029
  • Reddenial    RBSS0041
  • Bolt    RBSS0019
  • Smart Boy    RBSS0043

+ Kurukshetra

Prelims Results

  • Blazzing Phoenix 1    RBKU15002
  • Robo Tiger    RBKU15021
  • Ignite    RBKU15006
  • Blazing Phoenix 3    RBKU15005
  • Builders    RBKU15008
  • A17    RBKU15010
  • Blazing Phoenix    RBKU15003
  • The Pirates    RBKU15012
  • Smart Boys    RBKU15016
  • Tortoise    RBKU15013
  • Jsr Tigers    RBKU15011
  • Zeus    RBKU15020
  • Robo Cyclon 3    RBKU15025
  • BITAnsh    RBKU15024
  • War Mechanics    RBKU15027
  • Focus    RBKU15026

+ Espirit de Corps (Autonomous)

  • ROBOMENTATION
  • BEE
  • BOLT
  • ROBOLOGIC
  • WARRIOURS
  • THE ALCHEMIST
  • SUICIDE SQUAD
  • LAGAAN
  • DELTA
  • DREAM
  • HIT STAR
  • AKS
  • SPARK
  • HINK
  • WALL-E

Please select your respective event.

+ Accelodrome

  • To be updated

+ Auto-Quiz

  • To be updated

+ MotoVirtuale

Results of the Finals
  • First Prize:

    Vivek Kumar Sharma, Arun Kumar, Ashish Kumar

  • Second Prize:

    Himanshu Pathak, Abhishek Rai

  • Third Prize:

    Bhargav Kumar dan, Md. Mehtab, Sunil Kumar

+ Prakshepan

  • To be updated

+ Samveg

  • To be updated

Please select your respective event.

+ Sanrachna

  • To be updated

+ Acumen

  • To be updated

+ Metropolis

  • To be updated

+ Arch-Made-Ease

  • To be updated

+ Exempler

  • To be updated

Please select your respective event.

+ Game of Troves

  • 1st: Vishak Vijayan
  • 2nd: Pawan Kumar Yadav
  • 3rd: Smriti Nisha

+ Scratch Easy

  • To be updated

+ Codigo

The Results for Prelims Are:
  • AMMC
  • Shubham Duo
  • Syntax Error
  • Cornerstone
  • Visakh, Piyush
  • Lisha, Rajneesh
  • Hamse Na Hoge
  • Sleepy2

Please select your respective event.

+ Indus Solva

  • To be updated

+ Dhatu Prashamanch

  • To be updated

+ Agnikund

  • To be updated

+ Poster Presentation'15

  • To be updated

Please select your respective event.

+ Bizzathlon 2.0

  • To be updated

+ Corporate Roadies

  • To be updated

+ Lets Start Up

  • To be updated

+ NeetiShastra

  • To be updated

+ Wolf of Dalal Street

  • To be updated

+ ABC

PRELIMS RESULTS
  • Kornala Arun
  • Neetika Sharma
  • Palak Kumar
  • Navneet Lodha
  • Ankita Singh
  • Shantam
  • Pooja
  • Akash
  • Swapnil
  • Sushil Krishn
  • Akansha
  • Pragya
  • Ankit
  • Shalini
  • Ayush
  • Suvam Talukdar
  • Priya

Please select your respective event.

+ Artifact

Resutls of Prelims (Round II)
  • 1. RAYS: Rahul Kr. Sinha, Ravi Shankar Agarwal
  • 2. HUNTERS 2: Ravi Ranjan, Shivam Saxena
  • 3. MECHA: Divanshu Gupta, Rohit Gupta
  • 4. KNOX: Ashish Pandey, B. Vishal Subudhi
  • 5. HUNTERS: Amit Kr. Singh, Amit Kr Rai
  • 6. TITANS: Braj Bhushan, Ankit Kumar

+ Drona Gyaan

The Results for the Prelims of Drona-Gyan are:
  • 1. Akku
  • 2. RSS
  • 3. PIE-MECH
  • 4. Rony
  • 5. TAP
  • 6. Daredevil-II
  • 7. Jaggernaut
  • 8. Blade Breakers
  • 9. Bonad
  • 10. Drishti
  • 11. Kuch-V
  • 12. Jigyasa
  • 13. Zeba
  • 14. Roar
  • 15. Hunter
  • 16. Riders
  • 17. Neo
  • 18. Dhoni
  • 19. Ali-Enalyes
  • 20. RA-1

+ Industrial Tycoon

  • To be updated

+ Utpreaks

The Results for the Prelims are:
  • MECHA
  • MIGHTIES
  • ME-THRONE
  • TEAM ZEAL
  • SPARK
  • MIGHTY MECH
  • SPARTA
  • HUNTER
  • BACK BENCHERS
  • TEAM RON
  • RANJAN KR. UPADHYAY
  • TEAM FOCUS
  • AARC
  • RISERS
  • TEMPER BOYS
  • THINKER
  • BEST OF PIE
  • TEAM CREATOO
  • AKS
  • AVENGERS 3
  • DREAM
  • BULLS EYES
  • TRINITY
  • UDAAN
  • XYZ(SAKET)
  • RIMMI KUMARI
  • RAHUL KR. SINHA
  • NAYAAN

  • Qualified in Workshop
  • Sourabh Kumar
  • Amarjit Kumar
  • Shalini Gupta
  • Rohit Agarwal
  • Raghav Arora

Please select your respective event.

+ Micav

  • To be updated

+ RC Plane

  • To be updated

Please select your respective event.

+ Tukwila

  • First Prize:

    HOPE ADDICTS: Pranita Chakravorthy, Pinaki Shaw

  • Second Prize:

    RISERS: Ayush Chandra, Binay Kr. Mahato

  • Third Prize:

    CRACKERS: Namita, Sujatha

+ Ankikriti

The results of Finals:
  • First Prize:

    MCA ROCKS: Roopam Sharma, Madhuri

  • Second Prize:

    ISARICK: Astha Gupta

  • Third Prize:

    ANTRI: Anamika Kumari, Trishalata

+ Circuitructure

Results of Finals:
  • First Prize:

    PRAYAS: Aayushi Kumari, Priyanshu Kedia

  • Second Prize:

    ELEGANT PROCESSOR: Sumanth, Sai Kiran

  • Third Prize:

    A-TEAM: Sukeerti Singh, Praneeth Verma

+ CodeYantra

The Results for the Prelims are:
  • Anamika Kumari, Trishalata
  • Sourav Saraff, Pradyot Pranav
  • Pranita Chakravorthy, Pinaki Shaw
  • Shubham Sahay, Sajal Sachan
  • Praneeth Varma, Sukeerti Singh
  • Ayush Chandra, Binay Kr. Mahato
  • Namita Roy, Sujatha Reddy
  • OJ15789, OJ15383
  • OJ15762
  • OJ15379, OJ15449
  • K. Amrita, Neha Jha
  • OJ15787, OJ15788
  • Gopi R Jat, Sharad Kesheri
  • Shubham Upadhyay, Rahul Kumar

+ Jigyasa

  • To be updated

+ Netkraft

  • To be updated

+ The Pixel Game

  • To be updated

Please select your respective event.

+ The Great Ojass Race

Result of Finals
  • First Prize:

    Rohit Singh, K. Prashant

  • Second Prize:

    Saurav Saraff, Ayush Chandra

  • Third Prize:

    Piyush Raj, Pradyot Pranav

+ Dare 2 Trade

  • To be updated

+ Sci-Fi

Result of Finals
  • First Prize:

    Tushar Tiriya, Shashikant

  • Second Prize:

    Pinky Preshma

  • Third Prize:

    Ankita Singh

+ Mad-Ad

Results of Prelims

  • AD BROKERS
  • CREATIVE DELIGHTS AD AGENCY
  • SHIPRA
  • MECS
  • STAR
  • TEAMDHANUSH
  • THE ECLAT GROUP
  • WANDERERS
  • MEISTERS
  • SPECTRUM
  • VISTA
  • ABCS

+ Lens View

Finals:

  • First Prize:

    Akash

  • Second Prize:

    SHADOWGRAPHERS: Anand Raj, Pawan Mishra

  • Third Prize:

    CLIXX: Shilpi Gupta, Amit Kumar

+ Director's Cut

Result of Prelims
  • Destiny__KIIT
  • Joy__Bengali Institue of Technology
  • Badsurat: A Hate Story__KIIT
  • Faceless__NIT Jamshedpur
  • One Of Us__NIT Jamshedpur
  • Manzil__NIT Jamshedpur
  • Crossroads__NIT Jamshedpur
  • A Race Lost__NIT Jamshedpur
  • Once Upon A Taxi__NIT Jamshedpur
  • Life Sahi Hai__NIT Jamshedpur

+ Prayas

  • To be updated

Please select your respective event.

+ Matlogix

MATLOGIX Prelims Result-
  • First Year:
    • 1. ARNAV SARKAR, DINESH BANSAL
    • 2. UJJAWAL KR.YADAV, ROHIT KUMAR BARNAWAL
  • Second Year:
    • 1.SURAJ, VISHNU
    • 2.RAJESH KUMAR, RITESH KUMAR
  • Third Year:
    • 1. Rohit Singh, K Prashant
    • 2. Shashank Kumar, Shashwat Kumar
    • 3. VISHAL KR. ROY, PRIYA DUBEY
    • 4. SANJEET SUMAN, ANKUR SHARMA

+ Elixir of Electricity

Results of Finals
  • First Prize

    Ashwini Kumar, Jagdish Kumar Verma

  • Second Prize:

    Avantika Jha, Divya Saini

  • Third Prize:

    Shriti Priya, Aditya Varanwal

+ Electro-Q

    ELECTRO-Q Prelims Result -

    1ST YEAR
  • 1. SOURABH KUMAR, RAVI SHANKAR KUMAR
  • 2. WASIM AHMAD, APURVA

  • 2ND YEAR
  • 1. SHUBHAM VISHWAKARMA, AMAN KR. SINGH
  • 2. ABHISHEK SINGH, KSHITIZ GUPTA

  • 3RD YEAR
  • 1. PAWAN MISHRA, SHASHANK KUMAR
  • 2. NISHANT KR. SHUKLA, FAYAZ SHAIK AHMAD

+ Nexus

Results of Prelims of Nexus
    First Year
  • Saddam Hussain, Md. Shakib Anwar
  • Chandan Kumar, Shubham Kumar Sinha
  • Kumar Shaswat, Krishna Gopal Singh

  • Second Year
  • Amritesh Ranjan, Amritlal Saha
  • Nitesh Patidar, Upender Kumar
  • Rahul Gupta, Ashutosh Kumar

  • Third Year
  • Nishant Kumar Shukla, Fayaz Ahamad
  • Yogesh Shukla, Nikhil Mishra
  • Anish Pandey, Shubham Upadhyay

+ Pro-Lo-Co

    Results for Prelims are :-

    3rd Year:-
  • 1. K.Prashant & Avinash Kumar
  • 2. Sanjeet Suman & Ankur Sharma
  • 3. Shashank Kumar & Shashwat Kumar
  • 4. Anish Pandey & Nikhil kumar Mishra
  • 5. Avinash Singh & Harshit Kumar

  • 2nd year:-
  • 1. Abhishek Singh & Shriti Priya
  • 2. Jyoti jha & Shiwani Priya
  • 3. Rajesh Kumar & Ritesh Kumar
  • 4. M Chandana & G Mahesh
  • 5. K harshavardhana & Ravi Teja

  • 1st Year:-
  • 1. Kumar Shaswat & Kaushla Kishore
  • 2. Bikrant Amrit &
  • 3. Arnav Sarkar & Dinesh Bansal
  • 4. Rahul Kumar Singh & Nitish Kumar
  • 5. Shubham kumar Sinha& Rohit Kumar Singh

+ High Voltage Concept

    HVC 2nd Round Result:

    1st year
  • Sushant dey
  • Saurabh kumar
  • Saddam hussain
  • Rahul kr. singh
  • Himanshu Ranjan

  • 2nd year
  • Arundhati bhagat
  • Kshitiz gupta
  • Satyendra nath saw
  • Deepak kumar
  • Ayush chauhan

  • 3rd year
  • Shashank kumar
  • Shaik fayaz ahmad
  • Renu kumari
  • Prerna
  • Vishal kr. Roy

+ Yantra Anukaran

The Results for Prelims are:

    First Year
  • Nikhil Kumar, Vishal Singh
  • Hemant Kumar, Adarsh Singh
  • Kumar Shaswat, Krishna Gopal Singh
  • Rohit Kr. Burnwal, Ujjwal Kr. Yadav

  • Second Year
  • Shivangi Priya, Smriti Kumari
  • Pallav Kr. Saha
  • MSSS Chandana, G. Mahesh Reddy
  • Ravi Raj, Deepak
  • Hari Om Kashyap, Shiv Shankar Singh

  • Third Year
  • Umang Kumar, Pushkar Kumar
  • Fayaz Ahamed, Nishant Shukla
  • Nikhil Kr. Mishra, Anish Pandey
  • Avinash Singh, Harshit Kumar
  • Renu Kumari, Neha Prakash
  • Priyanka Verma

Please select your respective event.

+ Counter Strike 1.6

  • To be updated

+ Age of Empires 2.0

  • To be updated

+ FIFA'11

  • To be updated

+ Need For Speed

  • To be updated

+ Angry Birds

  • To be updated

Please select your respective event.

+ App-Droid

Results of Finals
  • First Prize:

    Harsh Vardhan, Shivam Saxena, Hamim Raavi

  • Second Prize:

    Raghav Arora

  • Third Prize:

    Akarsh Dang, Akash Ayan

+ Codathon

The Results for the prelims of Codathon are:
  • OATHKEEPERS: Hamim Ravi, Shivam Saxena
  • VICTORIOUS RIG:Pankaj Kumar, Sumit Sinha
  • PRECODE: Tarun Kumar, Abhishek Kumar
  • FADE_2_BLACK: Kartik Keshri, Harsh Vardhan
  • THE LATE COMMERS: Avinash Kumar, Shrema Singh
  • VANSHI: Vandana, Shivani Chauhan
  • ALPHA BETA: Shubham Upadyay, Ankit Agarwal
  • BOURNEVILLE: P Akhila, Sandhya
  • PHOENIX: Shruti Seth, Shubhangi Priya

+ Codemania

  • To be updated

+ Code Your Bot

  • To be updated

+ Decode

  • Harsh Vardhan, Hamim Raavi
  • Kartik Keshri, Shivam Saxena
  • C S Vatsyayan
  • Rohit Kumar Jha, Pratik Nagella
  • Ankita Singh, Akarsh Dang
  • Akshay Jaiswal, Aman Kr. Singh
  • Deepakshi Mittal
  • Vandana, Shivani Chauhan
  • Avinash Kumar, Pankaj
  • Dhananjay Sumani, Bishal Panda

+ SoftGenius

Result for Finals
  • First Prize:

    Hamim Raavi, Shivam Saxena

  • Second Prize:

    Sumit Kapoor

  • Third Prize:

    Kartik Keshri

+ TUX

The Results for Prelims of TUX are:
  • FADE 2 BLACK: CS Vatsayan, Harsh Vardhan
  • KERNEL: Ritwik Raghav, Paras Nath
  • CORNER_STONE: Shubham, Subhendu Shishir
  • 2MB: Shubham Vishwakarma, Aman Kr. Singh
  • ADAMENTIUM: Apurv Abhishek, Subendhu Paul
  • ACCESS DENIED: Rahul Patel, Rohit Vineet
  • SHIFT+DELETE: Vaibhav Dubey, Swayam Raina
  • THE LATE COMMERS: Avinash Kumar, Shrema Singh
  • AMRITAKSHI: Shikha Mittal, Amrita Dubey

+ Web Vogue

Results for the Prelims
  • 1. CS Vatsayan, Kartik Keshri, Harsh Vardhan
  • 2. Shubham Vishwakarma, Shubendu Shishir, Aman Kr. Singh
  • 3. Suraj, Rahul, Vishnu
  • 4. Ankit Agarwal, Shubham Upadhyay
  • 5. Shikha Mittal, Preeti, Rishabh Gupta
  • 6. Siddharth Sanghvi, Saurabh Tripathi
  • 7 Hamim Ravi, Shivam Saxena
  • 8. Ankita Bohra, Aayushi Mishra, Monika Agarwal
  • 9. Tarun Choubey, Abhishek, Vivek
  • 10. Rohit Vineet, Nikhil Raj
  • 11. Shikhar Kunal, Kornala Arun, Ashish Tiwary
  • 12. Apurv Abhishek, Subhendhu Paul

Please select your respective event.

+ Erno Kubozz

Results of Prelims
  • Prabhudeen Gautham
  • Sanjay Suman
  • Subham
  • Rajneesh Gupta
  • Mithilesh Prasad
  • Himanshu Sharma

+ Imitation Games

Results of Prelims
  • G.Saiteja, K.Raju
  • Aashish Ranjan
  • Nikita Udupa, Shreya Bhattacharya
  • Ankita Bhora, Monika agarwal
  • Abhishek Keshri, Sanjeev Kr. Rai
  • Shushma, Geetha
  • Vaishnavi H. Chilkuri, Sandhya
  • Himanshu Sharma, Aadarsh Agarwal
  • K.Arun, Ashish Tiwary

+ Placement Corner

Results of Prelims
  • Vikesh Kumar
  • Hrishikesh Jha
  • Aayushi
  • Muskaan
  • K. Shushma Sree
  • Ashish Tiwary
  • A.Sravan Roy
  • P.Mahesh
  • Nilesh Biswas
  • Nishanth Puskar
  • Chetan Umaro
  • Aman Gupta
  • Himanshu Sharma
  • Shreya Bhattacharya
  • Nikita Udupa
  • C.Geetha Rashmi
  • Kumari Anuja
  • Vishnu Shubham
  • N.Akhil
  • Vaishnavi H. Chilkuri
  • Atul Anand
  • Apurva
  • Sujeet Gupta
  • Rajesh Kumar
  • Sandhya Singh
  • Sanjeev Kumar Rai
  • Aparajita
  • Jagadish Kr. Varma

+ ScEnt

Results of Finals
  • First Prize:

    K Arun, Swapnil Singh

  • Second Prize:

    Vishnu Shubham, Jibak Roy

  • Third Prize:

    Sushil Krishna, Kumar Ankur

+ Results

The Winners of NSCET are :
  • 1st: Kiran Kumar (Prize: Rs.4000)
  • 2nd: Saibal Sundar Panda (Prize: Rs.2500)
  • 3rd: Sunny Sankit (Prize: Rs.2500)